Find your local Labour candidates

Total result 632

Alistair  Strathern

Sitting MP

Alistair Strathern

Hitchin

Abena Oppong-Asare

Sitting MP

Abena Oppong-Asare

Erith and Thamesmead

Abtisam Mohamed

Abtisam Mohamed

Sheffield Central

Adam Jogee

Adam Jogee

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Dr Adam Thompson

Dr Adam Thompson

Erewash

Alan Campbell

Sitting MP

Alan Campbell

Tynemouth

Alan Strickland

Alan Strickland

Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor

Alex Aitken

Alex Aitken

Birmingham Northfield

Alex Baker

Alex Baker

Aldershot

Alex Ballinger

Alex Ballinger

Halesowen

Dr Alex Bulat

Dr Alex Bulat

Huntingdon

Alex Davies-Jones

Sitting MP

Alex Davies-Jones

Pontypridd

Alex McIntyre

Alex McIntyre

Gloucester

Alex Norris

Sitting MP

Alex Norris

Nottingham North and Kimberley

Alex Sobel

Sitting MP

Alex Sobel

Leeds Central and Headingley

Ms Alex Sufit

Ms Alex Sufit

South West Hertfordshire

Ms Alice Macdonald

Ms Alice Macdonald

Norwich North

Alison Hume

Alison Hume

Scarborough and Whitby

Alison McGovern

Sitting MP

Alison McGovern

Birkenhead

Alison Taylor

Alison Taylor

Paisley and Renfrewshire North

Dr Allison Gardner

Dr Allison Gardner

Stoke-on-Trent South

Amanda Martin

Amanda Martin

Portsmouth North

Andrew Cooper

Andrew Cooper

Mid Cheshire

Andrew Gwynne

Sitting MP

Andrew Gwynne

Gorton and Denton

Andrew Lewin

Andrew Lewin

Welwyn Hatfield

Andrew Pakes

Andrew Pakes

Peterborough

Andrew Ranger

Andrew Ranger

Wrexham

Andrew Western

Sitting MP

Andrew Western

Stretford and Urmston

Andy Macnae

Andy Macnae

Rossendale and Darwen

Andy Slaughter

Sitting MP

Andy Slaughter

Hammersmith and Chiswick

Angela Eagle

Sitting MP

Angela Eagle

Wallasey

Angela Rayner

Sitting MP

Angela Rayner

Ashton-under-Lyne

Dr Anna Dixon MBE

Dr Anna Dixon MBE

Shipley

Anna McMorrin

Sitting MP

Anna McMorrin

Cardiff North

Anna Turley

Anna Turley

Redcar

Anneliese Dodds

Sitting MP

Anneliese Dodds

Oxford East

Apsana Begum

Sitting MP

Apsana Begum

Poplar and Limehouse

Ashley Dalton

Sitting MP

Ashley Dalton

West Lancashire

Barbara Keeley

Sitting MP

Barbara Keeley

Worsley and Eccles

Barry Gardiner

Sitting MP

Barry Gardiner

Brent West

Bayo Alaba

Bayo Alaba

Southend East and Rochford

Beccy Cooper

Beccy Cooper

Worthing West

Becky Gittins

Becky Gittins

Clwyd East

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Sitting MP

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Clapham and Brixton Hill

Ben Coleman

Ben Coleman

Chelsea and Fulham

Ben Taylor

Ben Taylor

Croydon South

Bill Esterson

Sitting MP

Bill Esterson

Sefton Central

Bridget Phillipson

Sitting MP

Bridget Phillipson

Houghton and Sunderland South

Callum  Anderson

Callum Anderson

Buckingham and Bletchley

Candice Johnson-Cole

Candice Johnson-Cole

Mid Dorset and North Poole

Cat Eccles

Cat Eccles

Stourbridge

Cat Smith

Sitting MP

Cat Smith

Lancaster and Wyre

Catherine Atkinson

Catherine Atkinson

Derby North

Catherine Fookes

Catherine Fookes

Monmouthshire

Catherine McKinnell

Sitting MP

Catherine McKinnell

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Catherine West

Sitting MP

Catherine West

Hornsey and Friern Barnet

Charlotte Nichols

Sitting MP

Charlotte Nichols

Warrington North

Chi Onwurah

Sitting MP

Chi Onwurah

Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West

Sir Chris Bryant

Sitting MP

Sir Chris Bryant

Rhondda and Ogmore

Chris Curtis

Chris Curtis

Milton Keynes North

Chris Elmore

Sitting MP

Chris Elmore

Bridgend

Chris Evans

Sitting MP

Chris Evans

Caerphilly

Chris McDonald

Chris McDonald

Stockton North

Chris Vince

Chris Vince

Harlow

Chris Webb

Chris Webb

Blackpool South

Christian Wakeford

Sitting MP

Christian Wakeford

Bury South

Christopher Murray

Christopher Murray

Edinburgh East and Musselburgh

Claire Hazelgrove

Claire Hazelgrove

Filton and Bradley Stoke

Claire Hughes

Claire Hughes

Bangor Aberconwy

Claire Vibert

Claire Vibert

Hazel Grove

Clive Betts

Sitting MP

Clive Betts

Sheffield South East

Clive Efford

Sitting MP

Clive Efford

Eltham and Chislehurst

Clive Lewis

Sitting MP

Clive Lewis

Norwich South

Connor Naismith

Connor Naismith

Crewe and Nantwich

Damien Egan

Sitting MP

Damien Egan

Bristol North East

Dan Carden

Sitting MP

Dan Carden

Liverpool Walton

Dan Jarvis

Sitting MP

Dan Jarvis

Barnsley North

Dan Tomlinson

Dan Tomlinson

Chipping Barnet

Daniel Zeichner

Sitting MP

Daniel Zeichner

Cambridge

Danny Beales

Danny Beales

Uxbridge and South Ruislip

Darren Jones

Sitting MP

Darren Jones

Bristol North West

Darren Paffey

Darren Paffey

Southampton Itchen

Darren Rodwell

Darren Rodwell

Barking

David Lammy

Sitting MP

David Lammy

Tottenham

David Pinto-Duschinsky

David Pinto-Duschinsky

Hendon

David Taylor

David Taylor

Hemel Hempstead

David Williams

David Williams

Stoke-on-Trent North

Dawn Butler

Sitting MP

Dawn Butler

Brent East

Debbie Abrahams

Sitting MP

Debbie Abrahams

Oldham East and Saddleworth

Derek Twigg

Sitting MP

Derek Twigg

Widnes and Halewood

Dame Diana Johnson

Sitting MP

Dame Diana Johnson

Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham

Ed Miliband

Sitting MP

Ed Miliband

Doncaster North

Eleanor Stringer

Eleanor Stringer

Wimbledon

Ellie Reeves

Sitting MP

Ellie Reeves

Lewisham West and East Dulwich

Elsie Blundell

Elsie Blundell

Heywood and Middleton North

Emily Darlington

Emily Darlington

Milton Keynes Central

Emily Thornberry

Sitting MP

Emily Thornberry

Islington South and Finsbury

Emma Hardy

Sitting MP

Emma Hardy

Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice

Emma Lewell-Buck

Sitting MP

Emma Lewell-Buck

South Shields

Fabian Hamilton

Sitting MP

Fabian Hamilton

Leeds North East

Dr Faiza Shaheen

Dr Faiza Shaheen

Chingford and Woodford Green

Feryal Clark

Sitting MP

Feryal Clark

Enfield North

Fleur Anderson

Sitting MP

Fleur Anderson

Putney

Flo Eshalomi

Sitting MP

Flo Eshalomi

Vauxhall and Camberwell Green

Fred Thomas

Fred Thomas

Plymouth Moor View

Gareth Snell

Gareth Snell

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Gareth Thomas

Sitting MP

Gareth Thomas

Harrow West

Gen Kitchen

Sitting MP

Gen Kitchen

Wellingborough and Rushden

Rt Hon George Howarth

Sitting MP

Rt Hon George Howarth

Knowsley

Georgia Meadows

Georgia Meadows

Witney

Gerald Jones

Sitting MP

Gerald Jones

Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare

Gill Furniss

Sitting MP

Gill Furniss

Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

Gill German

Gill German

Clwyd North

Graeme Downie

Graeme Downie

Dunfermline and Dollar

Graham Stringer

Sitting MP

Graham Stringer

Blackley and Middleton South

Grahame Morris

Sitting MP

Grahame Morris

Easington

Gregor Poynton

Gregor Poynton

Livingston

Hal Hooberman

Hal Hooberman

Glastonbury and Somerton

Hannah Dawson

Hannah Dawson

Winchester

Harpreet Uppal

Harpreet Uppal

Huddersfield

Heidi Alexander

Heidi Alexander

Swindon South

Helen Hayes

Sitting MP

Helen Hayes

Dulwich and West Norwood

Helena Dollimore

Helena Dollimore

Hastings and Rye

Henry Tufnell

Henry Tufnell

Mid and South Pembrokeshire

Rt Hon Hilary Benn

Sitting MP

Rt Hon Hilary Benn

Leeds South

Holly Lynch

Sitting MP

Holly Lynch

Halifax

Hugo Pound

Hugo Pound

Tunbridge Wells

Iain Simpson

Iain Simpson

Broadland and Fakenham

Ian Byrne

Sitting MP

Ian Byrne

Liverpool West Derby

Ian Lavery

Sitting MP

Ian Lavery

Blyth and Ashington

Ian Mearns

Sitting MP

Ian Mearns

Gateshead Central and Whickham

Ian Murray

Sitting MP

Ian Murray

Edinburgh South

Ieuan Williams

Ieuan Williams

Ynys Mon

Imran Hussain

Sitting MP

Imran Hussain

Bradford East

Jack Abbott

Jack Abbott

Ipswich

Jackie Jones

Jackie Jones

Ceredigion Preseli

Jacqueline Brown

Jacqueline Brown

Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge

Jade Botterill

Jade Botterill

Ossett and Denby Dale

James Frith

James Frith

Bury North

James Hynam

James Hynam

Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey

James Murray

Sitting MP

James Murray

Ealing North

James Naish

James Naish

Rushcliffe

Janet Daby

Sitting MP

Janet Daby

Lewisham East

Jas Athwal

Jas Athwal

Ilford South

Jayne Kirkham

Jayne Kirkham

Truro and Falmouth

Dr Jeevun Sandher

Dr Jeevun Sandher

Loughborough

Jeff Smith

Sitting MP

Jeff Smith

Manchester Withington

Jen Craft

Jen Craft

Thurrock

Jennifer Gallagher

Jennifer Gallagher

North East Fife

Jess Asato

Jess Asato

Lowestoft

Jess McGuire

Jess McGuire

Gainsborough

Jess Phillips

Sitting MP

Jess Phillips

Birmingham Yardley

Jessica Morden

Sitting MP

Jessica Morden

Newport East

Jessica Toale

Jessica Toale

Bournemouth West

Jim McMahon

Sitting MP

Jim McMahon

Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton

Jo Platt

Jo Platt

Leigh and Atherton

Jo Stevens

Sitting MP

Jo Stevens

Cardiff East

Jo White

Jo White

Bassetlaw

Joanna Stallard

Joanna Stallard

Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Joe Morris

Joe Morris

Hexham

Joe Powell

Joe Powell

Kensington and Bayswater

John Cryer

Sitting MP

John Cryer

Leyton and Wanstead

John Grady

John Grady

Glasgow East

John Grogan

John Grogan

Keighley and Ilkley

John Healey

Sitting MP

John Healey

Rawmarsh and Conisbrough

John McDonnell

Sitting MP

John McDonnell

Hayes and Harlington

John Slinger

John Slinger

Rugby

Rt. Hon John Spellar

Sitting MP

Rt. Hon John Spellar

Smethwick

Jon Pearce

Jon Pearce

High Peak

Jon Trickett

Sitting MP

Jon Trickett

Normanton and Hemsworth

Jonathan Ashworth

Sitting MP

Jonathan Ashworth

Leicester South

Jonathan Brash

Jonathan Brash

Hartlepool

Jonathan Hinder

Jonathan Hinder

Pendle and Clitheroe

Jonathan Reynolds

Sitting MP

Jonathan Reynolds

Stalybridge and Hyde

Josh Dean

Josh Dean

Hertford and Stortford

Josh MacAlister

Josh MacAlister

Whitehaven and Workington

Josh Newbury

Josh Newbury

Cannock Chase

Judith Cummins

Sitting MP

Judith Cummins

Bradford South

Dr Julia Buckley

Dr Julia Buckley

Shrewsbury

Julie Elliott

Sitting MP

Julie Elliott

Sunderland Central

Julie Minns

Julie Minns

Carlisle

Juliet Campbell

Juliet Campbell

Broxtowe

Justin Madders

Sitting MP

Justin Madders

Ellesmere Port and Bromborough

Kanishka Narayan

Kanishka Narayan

Vale of Glamorgan

Karen Buck

Sitting MP

Karen Buck

Queens Park and Maida Vale

Karin Smyth

Sitting MP

Karin Smyth

Bristol South

Karl Turner

Sitting MP

Karl Turner

Kingston upon Hull East

Kate Hollern

Sitting MP

Kate Hollern

Blackburn

Kate Osborne

Sitting MP

Kate Osborne

Jarrow and Gateshead East

Katie White

Katie White

Leeds North West

Keir Cozens

Keir Cozens

Great Yarmouth

Keir Mather

Sitting MP

Keir Mather

Selby

Sir Keir Starmer KCB KC

Sitting MP

Sir Keir Starmer KCB KC

Holborn and St Pancras

Kerry McCarthy

Sitting MP

Kerry McCarthy

Bristol East

Kerry Postlewhite

Kerry Postlewhite

Melksham and Devizes

Kevan Jones

Sitting MP

Kevan Jones

North Durham

Kevin Bonavia

Kevin Bonavia

Stevenage

Kevin Brennan

Sitting MP

Kevin Brennan

Cardiff West

Kevin Craig

Kevin Craig

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Khalid Mahmood

Sitting MP

Khalid Mahmood

Birmingham Perry Barr

Kim Johnson

Sitting MP

Kim Johnson

Liverpool Riverside

Kim Leadbeater

Sitting MP

Kim Leadbeater

Spen Valley

Kirith Entwistle

Kirith Entwistle

Bolton North East

Kirsteen Sullivan

Kirsteen Sullivan

Bathgate and Linlithgow

Kirsty McNeill

Kirsty McNeill

Midlothian

Laura Coryton MBE

Laura Coryton MBE

Richmond Park

Laura Kyrke-Smith

Laura Kyrke-Smith

Aylesbury

Lauren Edwards

Lauren Edwards

Rochester and Strood

Dr Lauren Sullivan

Dr Lauren Sullivan

Gravesham

Lee Barron

Lee Barron

Corby and East Northamptonshire

Leigh Ingham

Leigh Ingham

Stafford

Leigh Redman

Leigh Redman

Bridgwater

Lilian Greenwood

Sitting MP

Lilian Greenwood

Nottingham South

Lisa Nandy

Sitting MP

Lisa Nandy

Wigan

Liz Kendall

Sitting MP

Liz Kendall

Leicester West

Liz Twist

Sitting MP

Liz Twist

Blaydon and Consett

Lizzi Collinge

Lizzi Collinge

Morecambe and Lunesdale

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Sitting MP

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven

Lola McEvoy

Lola McEvoy

Darlington

Lorna Dougall

Lorna Dougall

Mid Dunbartonshire

Lorraine Beavers

Lorraine Beavers

Blackpool North and Fleetwood

Louise Haigh

Sitting MP

Louise Haigh

Sheffield Heeley

Lucy Powell

Sitting MP

Lucy Powell

Manchester Central

Lucy Rigby

Lucy Rigby

Northampton North

Luke  Murphy

Luke Murphy

Basingstoke

Luke Charters

Luke Charters

York Outer

Luke Myer

Luke Myer

Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Luke Pollard

Sitting MP

Luke Pollard

Plymouth Sutton and Devonport

Lyn Brown

Sitting MP

Lyn Brown

Stratford and Bow

Margaret Mullane

Margaret Mullane

Dagenham and Rainham

Maria Eagle

Sitting MP

Maria Eagle

Liverpool Garston

Marie Rimmer

Sitting MP

Marie Rimmer

St Helens South and Whiston

Marie Tidball

Marie Tidball

Penistone and Stocksbridge

Mark Hendrick

Sitting MP

Mark Hendrick

Preston

Mark Sewards

Mark Sewards

Leeds South West and Morley

Mark Tami

Sitting MP

Mark Tami

Alyn and Deeside

Marsha de Cordova

Sitting MP

Marsha de Cordova

Battersea

Martha O'Neil

Martha O'Neil

Caerfyrddin

Mr Martin  Rhodes

Mr Martin Rhodes

Glasgow North

Martin McCluskey

Martin McCluskey

Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West

Mary Creagh CBE

Mary Creagh CBE

Coventry East

Mary Foy

Sitting MP

Mary Foy

City of Durham

Matt Rodda

Sitting MP

Matt Rodda

Reading Central

Mr Matt Turmaine

Mr Matt Turmaine

Watford

Matt Western

Sitting MP

Matt Western

Warwick and Leamington

Matthew Dorrance

Matthew Dorrance

Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe

Matthew Patrick

Matthew Patrick

Wirral West

Matthew Pennycook

Sitting MP

Matthew Pennycook

Greenwich and Woolwich

Meg Hillier

Sitting MP

Meg Hillier

Hackney South and Shoreditch

Melanie Onn

Melanie Onn

Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes

Miatta Fahnbulleh

Miatta Fahnbulleh

Peckham

Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Gedling

Michael Shanks

Sitting MP

Michael Shanks

Rutherglen

Michelle Scrogham

Michelle Scrogham

Barrow and Furness

Mike Amesbury

Sitting MP

Mike Amesbury

Runcorn and Helsby

Mike Kane

Sitting MP

Mike Kane

Wythenshawe and Sale East

Mike Reader

Mike Reader

Northampton South

Mike Tapp

Mike Tapp

Dover and Deal

Mohammad Yasin

Sitting MP

Mohammad Yasin