Find your local Labour candidates

Total result 632

Stephen Kinnock

Sitting MP

Stephen Kinnock

Aberafan Maesteg

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Aberdeen North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Aberdeen South

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Aberdeenshire North and Moray East

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Airdrie and Shotts

Alex Baker

Alex Baker

Aldershot

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Aldridge-Brownhills

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Alloa and Grangemouth

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Altrincham and Sale West

Mark Tami

Sitting MP

Mark Tami

Alyn and Deeside

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Amber Valley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Angus and Perthshire Glens

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Arbroath and Broughty Ferry

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Arundel and South Downs

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Ashfield

Sojan Joseph

Sojan Joseph

Ashford

Angela Rayner

Sitting MP

Angela Rayner

Ashton-under-Lyne

Laura Kyrke-Smith

Laura Kyrke-Smith

Aylesbury

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Banbury

Claire Hughes

Claire Hughes

Bangor Aberconwy

Darren Rodwell

Darren Rodwell

Barking

Dan Jarvis

Sitting MP

Dan Jarvis

Barnsley North

Stephanie Peacock

Sitting MP

Stephanie Peacock

Barnsley South

Michelle Scrogham

Michelle Scrogham

Barrow and Furness

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Basildon and Billericay

Luke  Murphy

Luke Murphy

Basingstoke

Jo White

Jo White

Bassetlaw

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bath

Kirsteen Sullivan

Kirsteen Sullivan

Bathgate and Linlithgow

Marsha de Cordova

Sitting MP

Marsha de Cordova

Battersea

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Beaconsfield

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Beckenham and Penge

Mohammad Yasin

Sitting MP

Mohammad Yasin

Bedford

Neil Coyle

Sitting MP

Neil Coyle

Bermondsey and Old Southwark

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk

Rushanara Ali

Sitting MP

Rushanara Ali

Bethnal Green and Stepney

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Beverley and Holderness

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bexhill and Battle

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bexleyheath and Crayford

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bicester and Woodstock

Alison McGovern

Sitting MP

Alison McGovern

Birkenhead

Preet Kaur Gill

Sitting MP

Preet Kaur Gill

Birmingham Edgbaston

Paulette Hamilton

Sitting MP

Paulette Hamilton

Birmingham Erdington

Tahir Ali

Sitting MP

Tahir Ali

Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North

Shabana Mahmood

Sitting MP

Shabana Mahmood

Birmingham Ladywood

Alex Aitken

Alex Aitken

Birmingham Northfield

Khalid Mahmood

Sitting MP

Khalid Mahmood

Birmingham Perry Barr

Steve McCabe

Sitting MP

Steve McCabe

Birmingham Selly Oak

Jess Phillips

Sitting MP

Jess Phillips

Birmingham Yardley

Sam Rushworth

Sam Rushworth

Bishop Auckland

Kate Hollern

Sitting MP

Kate Hollern

Blackburn

Graham Stringer

Sitting MP

Graham Stringer

Blackley and Middleton South

Lorraine Beavers

Lorraine Beavers

Blackpool North and Fleetwood

Chris Webb

Chris Webb

Blackpool South

Nick Smith

Sitting MP

Nick Smith

Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney

Liz Twist

Sitting MP

Liz Twist

Blaydon and Consett

Ian Lavery

Sitting MP

Ian Lavery

Blyth and Ashington

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bolsover

Kirith Entwistle

Kirith Entwistle

Bolton North East

Yasmin Qureshi

Sitting MP

Yasmin Qureshi

Bolton South and Walkden

Phil Brickell

Phil Brickell

Bolton West

Peter Dowd

Sitting MP

Peter Dowd

Bootle

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Boston and Skegness

Mr Tom Hayes

Mr Tom Hayes

Bournemouth East

Jessica Toale

Jessica Toale

Bournemouth West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bracknell

Imran Hussain

Sitting MP

Imran Hussain

Bradford East

Judith Cummins

Sitting MP

Judith Cummins

Bradford South

Naz Shah

Sitting MP

Naz Shah

Bradford West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Braintree

Matthew Dorrance

Matthew Dorrance

Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe

Dawn Butler

Sitting MP

Dawn Butler

Brent East

Barry Gardiner

Sitting MP

Barry Gardiner

Brent West

Ruth Cadbury

Sitting MP

Ruth Cadbury

Brentford and Isleworth

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Brentwood and Ongar

Chris Elmore

Sitting MP

Chris Elmore

Bridgend

Leigh Redman

Leigh Redman

Bridgwater

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bridlington and The Wolds

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Brigg and Immingham

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Sitting MP

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven

Tom  Gray

Tom Gray

Brighton Pavilion

Thangam Debbonaire

Sitting MP

Thangam Debbonaire

Bristol Central

Kerry McCarthy

Sitting MP

Kerry McCarthy

Bristol East

Damien Egan

Sitting MP

Damien Egan

Bristol North East

Darren Jones

Sitting MP

Darren Jones

Bristol North West

Karin Smyth

Sitting MP

Karin Smyth

Bristol South

Iain Simpson

Iain Simpson

Broadland and Fakenham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bromley and Biggin Hill

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bromsgrove

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Broxbourne

Juliet Campbell

Juliet Campbell

Broxtowe

Callum  Anderson

Callum Anderson

Buckingham and Bletchley

Oliver Ryan

Oliver Ryan

Burnley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Burton and Uttoxeter

James Frith

James Frith

Bury North

Christian Wakeford

Sitting MP

Christian Wakeford

Bury South

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket

Martha O'Neil

Martha O'Neil

Caerfyrddin

Chris Evans

Sitting MP

Chris Evans

Caerphilly

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Calder Valley

Perran Moon

Perran Moon

Camborne and Redruth

Daniel Zeichner

Sitting MP

Daniel Zeichner

Cambridge

Josh Newbury

Josh Newbury

Cannock Chase

Rosie Duffield

Sitting MP

Rosie Duffield

Canterbury

Jo Stevens

Sitting MP

Jo Stevens

Cardiff East

Anna McMorrin

Sitting MP

Anna McMorrin

Cardiff North

Stephen Doughty

Sitting MP

Stephen Doughty

Cardiff South and Penarth

Kevin Brennan

Sitting MP

Kevin Brennan

Cardiff West

Julie Minns

Julie Minns

Carlisle

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Carshalton and Wallington

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Castle Point

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Central Ayrshire

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Central Devon

Kevin Craig

Kevin Craig

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Jackie Jones

Jackie Jones

Ceredigion Preseli

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chatham and Aylesford

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Cheadle

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chelmsford

Ben Coleman

Ben Coleman

Chelsea and Fulham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Cheltenham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chesham and Amersham

Samantha Dixon

Sitting MP

Samantha Dixon

Chester North and Neston

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chester South and Eddisbury

Toby Perkins

Sitting MP

Toby Perkins

Chesterfield

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chichester

Dr Faiza Shaheen

Dr Faiza Shaheen

Chingford and Woodford Green

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chippenham

Dan Tomlinson

Dan Tomlinson

Chipping Barnet

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Chorley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Christchurch

Rachel Blake

Rachel Blake

Cities of London and Westminster

Mary Foy

Sitting MP

Mary Foy

City of Durham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Clacton

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Sitting MP

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Clapham and Brixton Hill

Becky Gittins

Becky Gittins

Clwyd East

Gill German

Gill German

Clwyd North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Coatbridge and Bellshill

Pam Cox

Pam Cox

Colchester

Paul Davies

Paul Davies

Colne Valley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Congleton

Lee Barron

Lee Barron

Corby and East Northamptonshire

Mary Creagh CBE

Mary Creagh CBE

Coventry East

Taiwo Owatemi

Sitting MP

Taiwo Owatemi

Coventry North West

Zarah Sultana

Sitting MP

Zarah Sultana

Coventry South

Wilma Brown

Wilma Brown

Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Cramlington and Killingworth

Peter Lamb

Peter Lamb

Crawley

Connor Naismith

Connor Naismith

Crewe and Nantwich

Natasha Irons

Natasha Irons

Croydon East

Ben Taylor

Ben Taylor

Croydon South

Sarah Jones

Sitting MP

Sarah Jones

Croydon West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch

Margaret Mullane

Margaret Mullane

Dagenham and Rainham

Lola McEvoy

Lola McEvoy

Darlington

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dartford

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Daventry

Catherine Atkinson

Catherine Atkinson

Derby North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Derby South

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Derbyshire Dales

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dewsbury and Batley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Didcot and Wantage

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Doncaster Central

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme

Ed Miliband

Sitting MP

Ed Miliband

Doncaster North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dorking and Horley

Mike Tapp

Mike Tapp

Dover and Deal

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Droitwich and Evesham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dudley

Helen Hayes

Sitting MP

Helen Hayes

Dulwich and West Norwood

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dumfries and Galloway

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dundee Central

Graeme Downie

Graeme Downie

Dunfermline and Dollar

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard

Joanna Stallard

Joanna Stallard

Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Dr Rupa Huq

Sitting MP

Dr Rupa Huq

Ealing Central and Acton

James Murray

Sitting MP

James Murray

Ealing North

Virendra Sharma

Sitting MP

Virendra Sharma

Ealing Southall

Yuan Yang

Yuan Yang

Earley and Woodley

Grahame Morris

Sitting MP

Grahame Morris

Easington

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

East Grinstead and Uckfield

Sir Stephen Timms

Sitting MP

Sir Stephen Timms

East Ham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

East Hampshire

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

East Kilbride and Strathaven

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

East Renfrewshire

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

East Surrey

Polly Billington

Polly Billington

East Thanet

Rob Newham

Rob Newham

East Wiltshire

Tom Rutland

Tom Rutland

East Worthing and Shoreham

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Eastbourne

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Eastleigh

Christopher Murray

Christopher Murray

Edinburgh East and Musselburgh

Tracy Gilbert

Tracy Gilbert

Edinburgh North and Leith

Ian Murray

Sitting MP

Ian Murray

Edinburgh South

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Edinburgh South West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Edinburgh West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Edmonton and Winchmore Hill

Justin Madders

Sitting MP

Justin Madders

Ellesmere Port and Bromborough

Clive Efford

Sitting MP

Clive Efford

Eltham and Chislehurst

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Ely and East Cambridgeshire

Feryal Clark

Sitting MP

Feryal Clark

Enfield North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Epping Forest

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Epsom and Ewell

Dr Adam Thompson

Dr Adam Thompson

Erewash

Abena Oppong-Asare

Sitting MP

Abena Oppong-Asare

Erith and Thamesmead

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Esher and Walton

Steve Race

Steve Race

Exeter

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Exmouth and Exeter East

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Falkirk

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Fareham and Waterlooville

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Farnham and Bordon

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Faversham and Mid Kent

Seema Malhotra

Sitting MP

Seema Malhotra

Feltham and Heston

Claire Hazelgrove

Claire Hazelgrove

Filton and Bradley Stoke

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Finchley and Golders Green

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Folkestone and Hythe

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Forest of Dean

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Frome and East Somerset

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Fylde

Jess McGuire

Jess McGuire

Gainsborough

Ian Mearns

Sitting MP

Ian Mearns

Gateshead Central and Whickham

Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Gedling

Naushabah Khan

Naushabah Khan

Gillingham and Rainham

John Grady

John Grady

Glasgow East

Mr Martin  Rhodes

Mr Martin Rhodes

Glasgow North

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Glasgow North East

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Glasgow South

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Glasgow South West

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Glasgow West

Hal Hooberman

Hal Hooberman

Glastonbury and Somerton

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Glenrothes and Mid Fife

Alex McIntyre

Alex McIntyre

Gloucester

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Godalming and Ash

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Goole and Pocklington

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Gordon and Buchan

Andrew Gwynne

Sitting MP

Andrew Gwynne

Gorton and Denton

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Gosport

Tonia Antoniazzi

Sitting MP

Tonia Antoniazzi

Gower

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Grantham and Bourne

Dr Lauren Sullivan

Dr Lauren Sullivan

Gravesham

Melanie Onn

Melanie Onn

Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes

Keir Cozens

Keir Cozens

Great Yarmouth

Matthew Pennycook

Sitting MP

Matthew Pennycook

Greenwich and Woolwich

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Guildford

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Meg Hillier

Sitting MP

Meg Hillier

Hackney South and Shoreditch

Alex Ballinger

Alex Ballinger

Halesowen

Holly Lynch

Sitting MP

Holly Lynch

Halifax

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Hamble Valley

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Hamilton and Clyde Valley

Andy Slaughter

Sitting MP

Andy Slaughter

Hammersmith and Chiswick

Tulip Siddiq

Sitting MP

Tulip Siddiq

Hampstead and Highgate

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Harborough, Oadby and Wigston

Chris Vince

Chris Vince

Harlow

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Harpenden and Berkhamsted

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Harrogate and Knaresborough

Primesh Patel

Primesh Patel

Harrow East

Gareth Thomas

Sitting MP

Gareth Thomas

Harrow West

Jonathan Brash

Jonathan Brash

Hartlepool

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Harwich and North Essex

Helena Dollimore

Helena Dollimore

Hastings and Rye

Stefanie Harvey

Stefanie Harvey

Havant

John McDonnell

Sitting MP

John McDonnell

Hayes and Harlington

Claire Vibert

Claire Vibert

Hazel Grove

David Taylor

David Taylor

Hemel Hempstead

David Pinto-Duschinsky

David Pinto-Duschinsky

Hendon

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Henley and Thame

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Hereford and South Herefordshire

No Labour candidate found

Currently no Labour candidate

Herne Bay and Sandwich

Josh Dean

Josh Dean